We have taken commercial gala on rent, The both parties are registered under GST. We are making Rs.14160/-Rent payment per month including gst18% to landlord but he is not issuing commercial rent invoice to us. can we make GST payment under RCM on rent.
Does any GST liability in are part ?
Sir i purchase capital good on the month of march 2023. but received itc on 3b in april 2023.
NOw in gstr 9 in table no 6 whether i have to segregate the ITC as capital good or not as i have received in april 2023.
or i will show in table 8 (c) column and not to be shown in table 6 in gstr 9.
Please advice.
There was a HUF of Husband, Wife Son and two daughter. Now after the death of Husband(Karta), can HUF surview with Son(New Karta), mother and 2 daughters?
While filling capital gain details in ITR 2 excel updated return I unable to add second sale of house property. Shall I consolidate sale of two houses and also consolidate cost of improvement for two houses. Pl advise us
We have take office car on rent on monthly basis then in which head of expenses we have to booked?
Dear sir
Last week i make e invoice in tally prime and also make ewaybill value 100000+ , but i have try to typical error einvoice cancellation, by mistake cansel for ewaybill for that time, i have identify this mistake for later, how to solve this problem , please do the need help
One of my party make 10 supplies per day against challan within Delhi where cost including GST is less than Rs,50,000.... Can party issue SINGLE TAX INVOICE for ten days of all supplies
I have a money-back Insurance policy with AGEAS FEDERAL (formally known as IDBI FEDERAL).
I have paid premiums for 10 years, and now, from this year onwards, I will be getting around Rs. 2,85,000 per annum back for the next 5 years. This year I got Rs. 284705.18 credited in my bank account.
What is the taxability of this receipt?
Kindly advise
sir, i have filed a belated return(itr2) of client for ay 2024-25 on 14 dec2024 claiming there in income of 2 minor children (bank fd interest income)(return filed in mother's pan) and also claimed tds deducted under pan number of respective minor child as per form 16a of rs 17685 correctly. while processing this return they have issued refund of only one child's tds rs 8825 hence subsequently rectification request filed which was processed now with laibility of rs 8860 (17685 minus 8825 ) thus disallowing entire tds amt of rs 17685. reason given is Form 26AS does not contain amount
of TDS/TCS with respect to the
TAN mentioned in schedule TDS 1/. as such pl guide me how to rectify the case. thanks.
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
GST on Rent Commercial Unit