I have received the consultancy bill of 85000/- for the month of Sept 2020 . TDS of Rs 8500/- has been deducted from Rs 85000/- & payment Rs 76500/ to the party . But TDS amount has not been paid by challan .
Please inform me the process of TDS revised return or is it possible to include TDS amount of Rs 8500/- for the return of march quarter 2021.
Respected Sir,
Sir query is that:
If a transport bill contains.
FREIGHT 13560
INSURANCE 650
LOADING/UNLOADING CHARGES 300
OTHER CHARGES 200
TOTAL 14710
Now, what is TDS deductible value ? Grand total 14710 or freight value 13560?
Please give response,
Thanking you.
I am a post graduate in commerce and doing a job in pvt.ltd, company as a manager (finance and accounts). I am eligible to do gstp enrolment, and give a exam for gstp. I am eligible to do part time practice with the help of gstp.
please clarify anybody.
Hello Sir,
Myself and my husband bought a resale flat via bank loan in Nov 2020.
Since its a resale, the property is in ready to occupy state and we have paid 11% stamp duty during registration.
We both are employed and tax payers,
Please let me know what kind of tax benefits can be availed for the property.
Thanks
Srilalitha
I'm doing CS will FRM would be a good combination with it?
I HAVE FILLED 3B OF SEP 2018 FOR MY CLIENTS AS ON NOV 2019 CAN I CLAIM AND ELIGIBLE ITC FOR SAME MONTH IN NOV 2019? AND I HAVE RECEIVED NOTICE FROM GST DEPARTMENT FOR REVERSAL OF ITC FOR SEP 2018 PLEASE HELP
AS PER 2A ITC IS 2,00,000
AS PER 3B ITC IS 2,50,000
I HAVE ALL THE INVOICES WHICH I CLAIMED AND PAY TO VENDOR BY ACCOUNT
now i am filling gst9.now there is difference in column D OF 8.RS 50,000.
do i have to pay extra ? or stay with negative balance in difference
Their is dissolution of partnership firm and one of partner continue same business in proprietorship.
But their is one immovable property in partnership firm so on transfer of capital assets capital gain issue comes in the firm. we are transferring capital assets on book value.
so how we calculate capital gain in firm ,which amount to be considered as sales consideration and cost of purchase..
Return of Income of Firm was filed u/s 44AD (case) during the previous year 2018-19 and 44AD block period year upto FY 2024-25 Now this FY 2019-20 the turnover is Rs.35.00 lakhs only and net profit is less than 8% only. (i) can we switch over to Tax Audit u/s 44AB or continue to adopt and file u/s 44AD
dear sir,
we are doing exports under payment of IGST. now our buyer in foreign country ask us to make a credit of $648.00 for shortage of goods.
1.shall i make credit note with IGST or without IGST?
2.if i make credit note,what are the points to keep in GST?
kindly clarify me sir
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
TDS